AMBER GRIFFIN – 2024 OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION

GOLD WITH EXCELLENCE

GOLD

GOLD WITH EXCELLENCE

 

 

 

2024 GRAND CHAMPION RUNNER UP – ANDRE BOTO

SILVER WITH MERIT

GOLD

GOLD WITH EXCELLENCE

3RD PLACE – BELINDA RICHARDS

GOLD

GOLD

GOLD

AMBER GRIFFIN – 2024 ADVERTISING AND EDITORIAL CATEGORY WINNER

 

GOLD WITH EXCELLENCE

ANDRE BOTO – 2024 ADVERTISING AND EDITORIAL RUNNER UP

 

GOLD WITH EXCELLENCE

MARY HINSEN – 2024 ADVERTISING AND EDITORIAL PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

JESSICA SHIRLEY – 2024 ANIMALS AND NATURE CATEGORY WINNER

GOLD

CHRIS HELLIWELL – 2024 ANIMALS AND NATURE RUNNER UP

GOLD

JOSHUA HOLKO – 2024 ANIMALS AND NATURE PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

 

SILVER WITH MERIT

EMMA GOUGH – 2024 BLACK AND WHITE CATEGORY WINNER

SILVER WITH MERIT

NOELLE BENNETT – 2024 BLACK AND WHITE RUNNER UP

SILVER WITH MERIT

HEIDI MARGOCSY – 2024 BLACK AND WHITE PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

SILVER

KIRSTEN WALSH – 2024 CHILD CATEGORY WINNER

GOLD

STACEY CAVALIER – 2024 CHILD CATEGORY RUNNER UP

SILVER WITH MERIT

KATE MCGRUER (an Under 18 year old entrant) – 2024 CHILD CATEGORY PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

TANIA MALKIN – 2024 LANDSCAPE CATEGORY WINNER

GOLD

BARBARA BROWN – 2024 LANDSCAPE CATEGORY RUNNER UP

GOLD

ANNE NEIWAND – 2024 LANDSCAPE PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

 

SILVER

FELICIA SCHUTTE – 2024 MATERNITY CATEGORY WINNER

GOLD

FELICIA SCHUTTE – 2024 MATERNITY CATEGORY RUNNER UP

SILVER WITH MERIT

LAUREN GIBBS – 2024 MATERNITY PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

SILVER

SAM CARTER – 2024 NEWBORN CATEGORY WINNER

SILVER

EQUAL RUNNER UP: LARA DREW AND SAM CARTER

LARA DREW: SILVER

 

SAM CARTER: SILVER

JELENA JEVTIC VUKOVICH¬†– 2024 NEWBORN PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

BELINDA RICHARDS – 2024 OPEN CATEGORY WINNER

GOLD

AMBER GRIFFIN – 2024 OPEN CATEGORY RUNNER UP

GOLD

AMY HUGHES – 2024 OPEN CATEGORY PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

ANDY CHEUNG – 2024 PHOTOJOURNALISM CATEGORY WINNER

GOLD

DANIEL CENG – 2024 PHOTOJOURNALISM RUNNER UP

GOLD

DANIEL CENG – 2024 PHOTOJOURNALISM PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

HIGHLY COMMENDED

SALEM MCBUNNY – 2024 PORTRAIT CATEGORY WINNER

GOLD WITH EXCELLENCE

AMBER GRIFFIN – 2024 PORTRAIT RUNNER UP

GOLD WITH EXCELLENCE

HEIDI MARGOCSY – 2024 PORTRAIT CATEGORY PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

BROOKE DE VRIES – 2024 PURE CATEGORY WINNER

GOLD

KRIS ANDERSON – 2024 PURE CATEGORY RUNNER UP

GOLD

SALENA STINCHCOMBE¬†– 2024 PURE CATEGORY PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

SOPHIE LILLIS – 2024 UNDER 18 ENTRANT CATEGORY WINNER

SILVER WITH MERIT

SOPHIE LILLIS – 2024 UNDER 18 ENTRANT CATEGORY RUNNER UP

SILVER

KATE MCGRUER – 2024 UNDER 18 ENTRANT CATEGORY PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED

KIRSTEN WALSH – 2024 WEDDING CATEGORY WINNER

SILVER WITH MERIT

KIRSTY HALLIDAY Р2024 WEDDING CATEGORY RUNNER UP

SILVER

CARL JOHNSTONE – 2024 WEDDING CATEGORY PEOPLE’S CHOICE WINNER

HIGHLY COMMENDED